2018 Lent Penance Services

Alamosa Deanery 

Thursday, March 22 at 6 p.m.
Our Lady of Guadalupe, Conejos

Thursday, March 15 at 6 p.m.
Sacred Heart Church, Alamosa  

Durango Deanery

Thursday, March 1 at 6:30 p.m.
Sacred Heart and St. Columba (held at St. Columba)
Will be part of the St. Columba retreat with Fr. Greg Ames.

Thursday, March 22 at 6 p.m.
John Paul II, Pagosa Springs

Grand Junction Deanery

Wednesday, February 21 at 6 p.m.          
Sacred Heart, Paonia

Tuesday, February 27 at 3 p.m.          
St. Philip Benizi, Cedaredge

Wednesday, February 28 at 6 p.m.          
St. Michael, Delta

Thursday, March 1 at 6 p.m.          
St. Mary, Montrose

Thursday, March 8 at 7 p.m.        
Our Lady of Fatima, Olathe

Wednesday, March 14 at 6 p.m.          
Queen of All Saints, Crested Butte

Thursday, March 15 at 6:30 p.m.        
St. Peter, Gunnison

Thursday, March 15 at 6:30 p.m.        
Sacred Heart, Fruita

Thursday, March 22 at 1 p.m.          
Holy Family Catholic School Lenten penance service

Thursday, March 22 at 6 p.m.        
Immaculate Heart of Mary, Grand Junction

Friday, March 23 at 6 p.m.          
St. Joseph, Grand Junction

La Junta Deanery

Wednesday, March 21, 6 p.m.
St. Peter, Rocky Ford 

Thursday, March 22, 6 p.m.
St. Francis de Sales/ Our Lady of Guadalupe, Lamar

Tuesday, March 27 at 6 p.m.
Our Lady of Guadalupe/St Patrick, La Junta

Holy Trinity, Trinidad – Additional private confessions scheduled. Call the parish office at 719-846-3369 for details.

Pueblo Deanery

Wednesday, February 21 at Noon
St Joseph, Pueblo

Wednesday, February 28 at 6:30 p.m.
St. Pius X , Pueblo

Thursday, March 1 at 6:30 p.m.
St. Paul the Apostle, Pueblo West

Wednesday, March 7 at 12:30 p.m.
Cathedral of the Sacred Heart, Pueblo

Wednesday, March 7 at 6:30 p.m.
Christ the King , Pueblo

Tuesday, March 13 at 6 p.m.
St. Leander, Pueblo

Wednesday, March 14 at 6 p.m.
St. Benedict, Florence

Thursday, March 15 at 5:30 p.m.
St. Mary, Walsenburg  

Thursday, March 15 at 6 p.m.
Shrine of St. Therese , Pueblo

Saturday, March 17 at 8:45 a.m.
St. Mary Help of Christians, Pueblo

Monday, March 19 at 6:30 p.m.
St. Francis Xavier, Pueblo

Sunday, March 25 at 5 p.m.
St. Michael, Canon City

Tuesday, March 27 at 7 p.m.
Our Lady of the Meadows, Pueblo

Wednesday, March 28 at 6 p.m.
St. Aloysius, Rye